The tribe

The core unit
Alexandre Cammas, founder

Marine Bidaud, associate director

Anna Polonsky, France / US partnerships

Louis Daboussy, France / Italy partnerships

Valentine Benoist, head of communications and community management

Marianne Barbier, editorial and digital coordination

Marie Falcon de Longevialle, project manager

Jeanne Pochan, print coordination


Master troubleshooters
Nathalie Balland
Yves Nespoulous
Julie Gerbet
Denis Duwoye
François Le Palec
Nicole Felipe
Astrid Seynave
Antoine Besse


Interns
Agathe de Gournay


The extended unit
A multitude of different talents participate in this adventure: chefs, culinary designers, journalists, food critics, artists, photographers…


2014 Fooding Guide writers
Sylvie Augereau : Deux-Sèvres, Maine-et-Loire, Morbihan

Charlotte Barbe : Haute-Garonne

Sébastien Bellenfant : Paris 2e, 16e

Valentine Benoist : Paris 11e, 17e

Marie-Sophie Boivin : Rhône, Paris 4e

Aurélien Bourdon : Yvelines

Tania Bruna Rosso : Bouches-du-Rhône

Régis de Closets : Bas-Rhin, Côte-d’Or, Haut-Rhin, Morbihan

Louis Daboussy : Paris 12e, 16e, 20e

Gilles Dupuis : Charente-Maritime, Doubs, Haute-Savoie, Ille-et-Vilaine, Jura, Savoie, Vendée, Paris 3e, 5e, 9e, 18e

Paloma Ezcurra : Saône-et-Loire, Paris 3e

Thomas Filiaggi : Alpes-Maritimes

Marc Fournié : Drôme, Gironde, Hérault, Vaucluse

Jules Fournier : Paris 8e, 16e

Julie Gerbet : Aisne, Aube, Corse, Dordogne, Hérault, Lot-et-Garonne, Marne, Savoie, Somme, Jura, Paris 2e, 10e, 11e, 15e, 19e, 20e

Alexandre Hervaud : Loire-Atlantique

Dominique Hutin : Manche

Matthieu Jauniau-Dallier : Ardèche, Aveyron, Drôme, Haute-Savoie, Nord, Pas-de-Calais, Puy-de-Dôme, Paris 1er, 2e, 10e, 15e, 16e, 17e, 19e

Philippe Lafon : Aude, Cantal, Corrèze, Gers, Gironde, Haute-Vienne, Landes, Pyrénées-Orientales, Tarn, Vendée, Vienne

Sophie Lecerf : Ille-et-Vilaine, Hauts-de-Seine, Seine-et-Marne, Seine-Saint-Denis, Val-de-Marne, Val-d’Oise, Yvelines, Paris 7e

Julien Le Forestier : Drôme, Isère, Loire

François Lemarié : Cher, Indre, Indre-et-Loire, Loir-et-Cher, Loire-Atlantique Loiret, Nièvre, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Yonne, Paris 14e

Valentine Leÿs : Bouches-du-Rhône

Grégoire Maurel : Finistère, Paris 11e

Alexandra Michot : Paris 3e, 6e, 11e

Yves Nespoulous : Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Alpes-Maritimes, Gironde, Hérault, Lozère, Var, Vaucluse, Paris 1er, 2e, 3e, 5e, 6e, 7e, 8e, 9e, 10e, 11e, 12e, 13e, 14e, 18e, 19e

Dante Nolleau : Meurthe-et-Moselle, Moselle, Vosges, Paris 11e

Elio Oberoff : Paris 13e

Charles Patin : Lot, Maine-et-Loire, Tarn-et-Garonne, Paris 1er, 7e

Andrea Petrini : Rhône

Thierry Roussillon : Paris 5e, 6e

Hugo de Saint-Phalle : Paris 15e

Julia Sammut : Bouches-du-Rhône

Thomas Scaramuzza : Paris 11e

Yann Siliec : Bouches-du-Rhône, Calvados, Eure, Gard, Orne, Seine-Maritime, Paris 6e

Zazie Tavitian : Haute-Garonne, Paris 16e


2013 Fooding Guide writers
Patrick Astor : Doubs, Jura, Rhône, Loire, Finistère, Morbihan, Seine St Denis, Val d’Oise, Yvelines, Hauts de Seine, Val de Marne, 75010

Sylvie Augereau : Maine et Loire, Morbihan

Jérôme Berger : 75009

Marie-Amal Bizalion : Var, Alpes Maritimes

Marie-Sophie Boivin : Gironde

Marie-Odile Briet : Manche, Nord

Louis Daboussy : 75001, 75011, 75005

Régis De Closets : Drôme, Isère, Haute Loire, Puy de Dôme

Hugo De Saint Phalle : 75008

Gilles Dupuis : Pyrénées Orientales, Aude, Hérault, Alpes Maritimes, Bas Rhin

Paloma Ezcurra : 75006, 75018

Julie Gerbet : Calvados, Jura, Haute Savoie, Savoie, Vendée, Vienne, Charente-Maritime, Charente, 75004, 75019, 75011, 75005, 75015, 75010, 75006

Marie Grezard : 75019

Emmanuelle Grossir : 75017

Matthieu Jauniau-Dallier : Lot et Garonne, Tarn et Garonne, Gers, Haute Garonne, Ariège, Finistère, 75012, 75010, 75001, 75008

Pierrick Jégu : Ille et Vilaine

Philippe Lafon : Gironde, Dordogne, Corrèze, Cantal, Lot, Aveyron, Haute Garonne

Sakiko Leblanc : 75016

Sophie Lecerf : Cote d’Armor, Haut Rhin, 75006

François Lemarié : Pyrénées Atlantiques

Grégoire Maurel : 75002

Yves Nespoulous : Loire Atlantique ; Maine et Loire, Loiret, Loir et Cher, Indre et Loir, Indre, Orne, 75007, 75010, 75018, 75011, 75009, 75002, 75006, 75011, Hauts de Seine, 75008, 75001, 75003, 75012

Dante Nolleau : 75020

Charles Patin o’Coohoon : Meuse, Moselle, Meurthe et Moselle, Vosges, Nord, Pas de Calais, Yonne, Cote d’Or, Nièvre, Saône et Loire, Seine Maritime, Cher, 75012, 75015

Andrea Petrini : Rhône, Yonne

Elio Oberoff : 75005

Michel Rocagel : Haute Loire, Ardèche

Thierry Roussillon : 75013

Julia Sammut : Bouches du Rhône, Vaucluse

Yann Siliec : Corse, Landes, Var, Alpes de Haute Provence, Vaucluse, 75018

Valérie Trosier : Var

Michel Verlinden : Nord, Pas de Calais, Marne

Julia Wang : 75014


2012 Fooding Guide writers
Patrick Astor : Ardèche, Drôme, Isère, Vaucluse, Paris 8e, 10e, 15e, 16e

Sylvie Augereau : Maine-et-Loire

Cloé Bailly : Gard, Vaucluse, Paris 13e

Nathalie Balland : Paris 2e

Charlotte Barbe : Ariège

Marie-Amal Bizalion : Bouches-du-Rhône, Corrèze, Creuse, Haute-Vienne,

Kéda Black : Paris 2e

Marie-Sophie Boivin : Gironde, Seine-Saint-Denis, Val-de-Marne, Val-d’Oise

Silvie Boschiero : Loire, Rhône, Savoie, Haute-Savoie

Julien Bouré : Paris 1er

Stéphane Brasca : Alpes-Maritimes

Marie-Odile Briet : Nord

Louis Daboussy : Paris 3e, 4e, 5e, 11e, 20e

Régis de Closets : Loire-Atlantique, Nord

Mathieu Doumenge : Gironde

Gilles Dupuis : Aveyron, Cantal, Dordogne, Lot, Puy-de-Dôme, Saône-et-Loire, Paris 6e, 9e, 10e

Basile Farkas : Paris 18e

Julie Gerbet : Côte-d’Or, Doubs, Finistère, Hérault, Jura, Nièvre, Paris 2e, 4e, 7e, 16e

Dominique Hutin : Calvados, Manche, Orne

Matthieu Jauniau-Dallier : Aube, Marne, Haute-Marne, Meuse, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Moselle, Vosges, Paris 11e, Seine-Saint-Denis

Philippe Lafon : Aude, Haute-Garonne, Gironde, Gers, Landes, Lot-et-Garonne, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Pyrénées-Orientales, Tarn, Tarn-et-Garonne

Sophie Lecerf : Finistère, Morbihan, Hauts-de-Seine, Seine-et-Marne, Yvelines, Paris 16e

Caroline Lededente : Eure, Pas-de-Calais, Seine-Maritime, Yvelines, Paris 17e

Emilie Leichman : Paris 6e

Séverine Lefèvre : Paris 11e

Claire Marin : Paris 20e

Grégoire Maurel : Paris 4e, 10e, 11e

Caroline Nataf : Alpes-Maritimes, Haute-Garonne

Yves Nespoulous : Aude, Corse, Hauts-de-Seine, Pyrénées-Orientales, Paris 1er, 2e, 6e, 10e, 3e, 9e, 11e, 17e, 15e

Dante Nolleau : Eure-et-Loir, Indre-et-Loire, Loiret, Loir-et-Cher, Paris 1er

Andrea Petrini : Rhône

Claude Polonsky : Paris 12e

Cathy Racon-Bouzon : Bouches-du-Rhône, Corse, Gironde

Michel Rocagel : Cantal, Haute-Loire

Elodie Rouge : Bas-Rhin, Haut-Rhin

Hugo de Saint-Phalle : Paris 14e

Julia Sammut : Alpes-Maritimes, Bouches-du-Rhône

Yann Siliec : Côtes-d’Armor, Ille-et-Vilaine, Paris 3e

Florence Valencourt : Charente-Maritime, Vendée

Justine Valletoux : Haute-Garonne, Tarn, Paris 10e

Achren Verdian : Bouches-du-Rhône, Var, Paris 19e

Michel Verlinden : Marne, Nord, Pas-de-Calais, Somme


2011 Fooding Guide writers

Maud Alfandari : 9e

Patrick Astor : Cher, Eure-et-Loir, Indre, Indre-et-Loire, Loir-et-Cher, Loire-Atlantique, Loiret, 11e, 14e

Marie-Amal Bizalion : Creuse

Sylvie Augereau : Maine-et-Loire, Deux-Sèvres, Vienne

Pascal Bertin : 10e

Kéda Black : 16e

Marie-Sophie Boivin : Seine-Saint-Denis, 10e

Clémence Bonnet : 16e

Sylvie Boschiero : Ardèche, Drôme, Loire

Julien Bouré : Haute-Garonne, 8e

Mme Cammas : Lozère

Louis Daboussy : 13e

Régis De Closets : Aube, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Meuse, Moselle, Vosges

Nicolas Delesalle : 20e

Hugo de Saint-Phalle : 17e

Gilles Dupuis : Alpes-Maritimes, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Ariège, Corse-du-Sud, Haute-Corse, Tarn, Var, 1e

Julie Gerbet : Ain, Hautes-Alpes, Doubs, Isère, Jura, Hautes-Pyrénées, Savoie, Haute-Savoie, 15e

Dominique Hutin : Calvados, Eure, Manche, Mayenne, Orne, Sarthe, Seine-Maritime

Matthieu Jauniau-Dallier : Bas-Rhin, Haut-Rhin, 19e

Camille Labro : Allier, Haute-Loire, Puy-de-Dôme, 12e

Philippe Lafon : Dordogne, Gers, Landes, Lot, Lot-et-Garonne, Tarn-et-Garonne

Benedicte Le Menaheze : Marne, Haute-Marne, 9e

Sophie Lecerf : Côtes-d’Armor, Finistère, Ille-et-Vilaine, Morbihan, Hauts-de-Seine

François Lemarié : Gard, Hérault

Grégoire Maurel : Gironde, 7e

Yves Nespoulous : Charente, Charente-Maritime, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Vendée, 4e

Dante Nolleau : Aveyron, Corrèze, Gironde, Val-de-Marne, 18e

Claire Nouy : Vendée, 9e, 10e

Andrea Petrini : Rhône

Cathy Racon : Drôme, Vaucluse

Elodie Rouge : Aisne, Oise, Somme, 2e

Julia Sammut : Marseille

Anne-Cécile Sanchez : Montpellier

Yann Siliec : Bouches-du-Rhône, Vaucluse, 5e, 6e

Achren Verdian : Aude, Haute-Garonne, Pyrénées-Orientales, 3e

Bruno Verjus : Côte-d’Or, Nièvre, Saône-et-Loire, Yonne

Michel Verlinden : Nord, Pas-de-Calais


2010 Fooding Guide writers
Maud Alfandari : 1e, 14e

Marie Aline : 3e, 7e, 16e, Rhône

Guillaume Allary : Ille-et-Vilaine

Patrick Astor : 1e, 6e, Essonne, Gers, Gironde, Hautes-Pyrénées, Hauts-de-Seine, Seine-et-Marne, Seine-Saint-Denis, Tarn, Tarn-et-Garonne,

Val-de-Marne, Val-d’Oise, Yvelines

Sylvie Augereau : Deux-Sèvres, Maine-et-Loire

Nathalie Balland 4e, 5e

Marie-Amal Bizalion : Alpes-Maritimes, Var

Kéda Black : 10e, 19e

Julien Bouré : 1e, 4e, 5e

Jim Bowie : 4e, Aveyron, Cantal, Rhône

Marie-Odile Briet : Manche

Sophie Brissaud : Hérault

Isabelle Bunisset : Gironde

Catherine Castro : Landes, Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Cécile Cau : 11e, Bouches-du-Rhône, Corse, Vaucluse

Evelyne Cazemajor : Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Stéphanie Chayet : 4e

Régis de Closets : Bas-Rhin

Nicolas Delesalle : 19e

Sébastien Demo­rand : 1e, 10e, 11e, 12e, 14e, 15e, 18e, 19e, 20e,Gironde, Hauts-de-Seine, Somme, Yonne

Gilles Dupuis : 9e, Cher, Loir-et-Cher, Loiret, ­Savoie, Haute-Savoie, Somme

Julie Gerbet : 3e, 6e, 12e, 14e, 15e, 17e, 18e, Côte-d’Or, Doubs,Hérault, Jura

Frédérick E. Grasser-Hermé : 8e, Alpes-Maritimes

Renée Greusard : 4e, 5e

Marie Grézard : 14e, Charente-Maritime, Vendée

Benoît Gunslay : 20e

Dominique Hutin : Calvados, Eure, Orne, Sarthe, Seine-Maritime

Guylaine Idoux : Bouches-du-Rhône

Matthieu Jauniau-Dallier : Côtes-d’Armor, Finistère, Ille-et-Vilaine, Loire-Atlantique, Morbihan

Marta Kuznicki : Corrèze, Creuse, Haute-Vienne

Philippe Lafon : Aveyron, Lot-et-Garonne, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Tarn

François Lemarié : Ardèche, Aude, Gard, Loire, Pyrénées-Orientales

Famille Loubes : Ariège

Mamie Françoise : Cantal, Gironde

Grégoire Maurel : 10e, Haute-Garonne

Yves Nespoulous : 2e, 9e, Côte-d’Or, Gironde, Haut-Rhin, Nièvre, Nord, Saône-et-Loire, Yonne

Andrea Petrini : Ain, Isère, Rhône

Anna Polonsky : 2e, 3e, 6e, 10e, 11e, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Meuse, Moselle, Vosges

Claude Polonsky : Calvados, Charente-Maritime

Elodie Rouge : 8e, Indre-et-Loire

Eric Roux : Allier

Hugo de Saint-Phalle : 7e, Ardennes, Aube, Haute-Marne, Marne, Nord, Pas-de-Calais

Julia Sammut : Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhône, Dordogne, Drôme, Lot

Pierre Siankowski : 20e

Yann Siliec : 15e

Philppe Sprang : 13e

Philippe Thieyre : Charente, Charente-Maritime, Marne

Clara Tomasini : Cantal

Florence Valencourt : 3e, 18e

Bruno Verjus : 6e

Michel Verlinden : 4e, 5e

Sophie Viaris : 12e

Noémie Videau : Allier, Puy-de-Dôme

Lamia Ziadé : 18e


2009 Fooding Guide writers
Chloé Aeberhardt : 11e, Côte-d’Or, Haute-Garonne, Saône et Loire, Yonne

Marie Aline : 12e, Gers, Haute-Garonne

Ingrid Astier : 1e

Patrick Astor : 2e, Loire

Sylvie Augereau : Drôme, Indre et Loire, Maine et Loire

Nathalie Balland : Gard

Jérôme Berger : 17e, Alpes Maritimes, Hérault, Vaucluse

Marie-Amal Bizalion : Alpes Maritimes, Bouches du Rhône, Corse Nord

Kéda Black : 10e

Jean Boilot : 18e, Alpes Maritimes

Marie-Odile Briet : 9e, Loire Atlantique

Sophie Brissaud : 3e, Allier, Aveyron, Cantal, Haute Loire, Puy de Dôme

Aurélie Chaigneau : Marne

Marion Chatelain : Eure-et-Loir, Loiret

Benoît Chevalier : Bouches du Rhône, Var

Lionel Clerc : Doubs, Jura

Hugo de Saint-Phalle : 16e, Cher, Indre et Loire, Loir et Cher, Nièvre

Nicolas Delesalle : 11e

Dominique Dupuich : Pas de Calais

Morgane Duquesnoy : 13e, Aube, Drôme

Mamie Françoise : Hérault

Litza Georgopoulos : Seine-Saint-Denis

Danièle Gerkens : Somme, Yvelines

Marie Grezard : 14e, Hautes Pyrénées, Pyrénées Atlantique

Dominique Hutin : Manche

Guylaine Idoux : Bouches du Rhône

Pierrick Jegu : Tarn, Tarn et Garonne

Johanna Kauffman : Bas Rhin, Haut Rhin

Laurent Kouchner : Lot

Marion Kressman : Bouches du Rhône

Marta Kuznicki : Meurthe et Moselle, Moselle, Vosges

Philippe Lafon : Dordogne, Lot et Garonne

Frédérique Langlet : 11e 
Le Tone Gironde

François Lemarié : 6e, Côtes-d’Armor, Finistère, Ille et Vilaine, Saône et Loire

Elvira Masson : Ille et Vilaine

Grégoire Maurel : 5e, Gironde

Yves Nespoulous : 8e, Ardèche, Calvados, Charente, Charente Maritime, Drôme, Gironde, Hérault, Landes, Lot, Lot et Garonne, Manche, Marne, Sarthe, Seine Maritime, Vendée, Haute Vienne

Andrea Petrini : Rhône, Saône et Loire

Anna Polonsky : 15e

Bruno Porret : Corrèze, Dordogne

Assia Rabinowitz : Hérault

Thierry Richard : Drôme, Savoie

Élodie Rouge : Hauts-de-Seine, Val-de-Marne, Dordogne, Savoie, Haute-Savoie

Eric Roux : Allier, Aude, Puy de Dôme, Pyrénées Orientales

Julia Sammut : Alpes Maritimes, Bouches du Rhône, Corse Sud

Pierre Siankowski : 20e

Yann Siliec : 7e, Ille et Vilaine

Emmanuelle Tagawa : Alpes de Haute Provence, Hautes Alpes

Florence Valencourt : 4e, Nord

Bruno Verjus : 1e

Michel Verlinden : Morbihan

Roland Zemour : 19e


2008 Fooding Guide writers
Guillaume Allary : 3e

Ingrid Astier : 16e

Nathalie Balland : 5e

Jérôme Berger : 18e

Aude Blouin : 12e

Jean Boilot : 8e

Julie Boukobza : 4e

Marie-Odile Briet : 17e

Sophie Brissaud : 10e

Alexandre Cammas : 10e, 16e

Emmanuelle Castel-Rambeau : 13e

Aurélie Chaigneau : 12e

Clotilde Dusoulier : 9e

Danièle Gerkens : banlieue

Marie Grézard : 7e

Pierre Groppo : 2e

Pierrick Jégu : 11e

Marta Kuznicki : 10e

François Lemarié : 15e

Elsa Margot-Amari : 19e

Elvira Masson : 10e, 15e

Grégoire Maurel : 14e

Yves Nespoulous : 1er

Assia Rabinowitz : 20e

Emmanuel Rubin : 6e

Hugo de Saint-Phalle : 8e, 9e

Omaima Salem : 10e, 8e

Yann Siliec : 17e

François Solier : 9e


2007 Fooding Guide writers
Guillaume Allary : Calvados

Ingrid Astier : Dordogne, Lot-et-Garonne

Sylvie Augereau : Maine-et-Loire

Nathalie Balland : Meurthe-et-Moselle, Meuse, Moselle, Vosges

Jérôme Berger : Bas-Rhin

Stéphanie Bergues : Finistère, Haute-Vienne

Marie-Amal Bizalion : PACA

Philippe Boé : Haute-Garonne, Tarn

Pierre Boilot : Haute-Savoie

Marie-Odile Briet : Loiret

Alexandre Cammas : Aveyron, Gironde, Tarn

Emmanuelle Castel-Rambeau : Côtes-d’Armor

Aurélie Chaigneau : Gironde

Lionel Cler : Doubs, Jura

Nicolas Delacour : Hérault, Ain

Sébastien Demorand : Gironde, Saône-et-Loire, PACA

Trish Deseine : Aube, Ille-et-Vilaine, Marne

Sonia Ezgulian : Loire, Rhône

Nicolas Fargues : Manche

Nathalie Faure : Pyrénées-Atlantique

Julien Fouin : Cantal

Mamie Françoise : Aveyron

Matt Gallet : Rhône, Loire

Eddy La Gooyatsh : Moselle

Marie Grézard : Loire-Atlantique, Morbihan, Vendée

Pierre Groppo : Lot, Tarn-et-Garonne

Guylaine Idoux : Corse

Johanna Kaufmann : Bas-Rhin, Haut-Rhin

Pierrick Jégu : Gers, Landes

Marie-Gabrielle Leclair : Saône-et-Loire

François Lemarié : Ardèche, Drôme, Haute-Loire, Lozère

Dominique Mari : Corse

Elvira Masson : PACA, Charente-Maritime, Pas-de-Calais, Seine-Maritime

Grégoire Maurel : Hérault, Loir-et-Cher

Alexandra Michot : Ille-et-Vilaine

Yves Nespoulous : Haute-Savoie, Savoie, Hautes-Alpes, Isère, PACA

Andrea Petrini : Allier, Puy-de-Dôme

Bruno Porret : Corrèze

Olivier Reneau : Bas-Rhin

Eric Roux : Aude, Hérault, Pyrénées-Orientales

Emmanuel Rubin : Côte-d’Or, Yonne, PACA

Julia Sammut : PACA, Hautes-Pyrénées, Pyrénées-Atlantiques

François Solier : Drôme, Gard

Fanny Triboulet : Indre-et-Loire, Poitou-Charentes, Seine-Maritime, Somme

Michel Verlinden : Ardennes, Pas-de-Calais, Nord


2007 Fooding Guide Paris writers
Ingrid Astier : 4e

Nathalie Balland : 13e

Stéphanie Bergues : 18e

Marine Bidaud : 12e

Philippe Boé : 15e

Jean Boilot : 2e

Marie-Odile Briet : 17e

Marion Chatelain : 12e

Nicolas Delacour : banlieue

Sébastien Demorand : 20e

François-Régis Gaudry : 10e

Marie Grézard : 14e

Pierrick Jégu : 5e

Jérôme Lefort : 1e

François Lemarié : 11e

Elvira Masson : 6e

Grégoire Maurel : 8e

Yves Nespoulous : 16e

Assia Rabinowitz : 19e

Emmanuel Rubin : 3e

Sacha : 9e

Yann Siliec : 7e


2006 Fooding Guide France writers
Ingrid Astier : Savoie, Haute-Savoie

Sylvie Augereau : Pays de Loire

Bénédict Beaugé : Pyrénées-Orientales

Philippe Boé : Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Marie-Odile Briet : Pas-de-Calais

Martine Camillieri : Rhône

Alexandre Cammas : Lorraine

Nicolas Delacour : Eure-et-Loire, Cantal, Haute-Vienne, Loir-et-Cher

Sébastien Demorand : Lorraine

Trish Deseine : Dordogne

Julien Fouin : Auvergne, Gard

François-Régis Gaudry : Normandie

Frédérick e. Grasser Hermé : Alsace

Marie Grézard : Hautes-Pyrénées, Ariège, Haute-Garonne, Tarn

Pierre Groppo : Poitou-Charentes

Chantal Hamaide : Landes

Pierrick Jégu : Aude, Hérault

Johanna Kaufmann : Alsace

François Lecocq : Nord

Jérôme Lefort : Ile-de-France, Vaucluse

François Lemarié : Champagne-Ardenne

Grégory Magne : Charente-Maritime, Lozère, Aveyron, Lot

Elvira Masson : Paris

Grégoire Maurel : Lot-et-Garonne, Tarn-et-Garonne, Gers

Yves Nespoulous : Gironde

Andrea Petrini : Lyon

Gérard Poirot : Franche-Comté

Edouard Rostand : Manche

Eric Roux : Centre, Auvergne, Limousin

Emmanuel Rubin : Bourgogne

Sacha : Finistère, Ille-et-Vilaine

Julia Sammut : Provence, Corse

Yann Siliec : Ille-et-Vilaine, Côtes-d’Armor

Michel Verlinden : Morbihan

Remerciements : Vincent Ferniot


2006 Fooding Guide Paris writers
Stéphanie Bergues : 1e

Antoine Besse : nuit

Pierre Boilot : 9e

Aurélie Chaigneau : 12e

Alexandre Cammas : 13e

Clotilde Dusoulier : 4e

François-Régis Gaudry : 3e

Danièle Gerkens : banlieue

Pierrick Jégu : 11e

Jérôme Lefort : 14e

François Lemarié : 8e

Elvira Masson : 16e

Grégoire Maurel : 17e

Jean-Christophe Napias : 2e

Catherine Nerson : 20e

Yves Nespoulous : 5e

Emmanuel Rubin : 7e

Yann Siliec : 6e

Gilles Stassart : 19e

Sylvain Vérut : 15e